[9 Penal Code section 950: "The accusatory pleading must
[…] [9 Penal Code section 950: "The accusatory pleading must
contain: "1. The title of the action, specifying the name of the
court to which the same is presented, and the names of the
parties; "2. A statement of the public offense or offenses
charged therein." Penal Code section 952: "In charging an
offense, each count shall contain, and shall be sufficient if it
contains in substance, a statement that the accused has committed
some public offense therein specified.