In pertinent part 36 CFR 7.96 (g)(l) provides:
[…] In pertinent part 36 CFR 7.96 (g)(l) provides:

'"The term 'demonstrations' includes demonstrations, picketing, speechmaking, marching, holding vigils or religious services and all other like forms of conduct which involve the communication or expression of views ... which has the effect, intent or propensity to draw a crowd or onlookers."

36 CFR 7.96 (g)(2)(i) provides that:

"Demonstrations involving 25 persons or fewer may be held without a permit provided that the other conditions required for the issuance of a permit are met and provided further that the group is not merely an extension of another group already availing itself of the 25-person maximum under this provision or will not unreasonably interfere with other demonstrations or special events."

36 CFR 7.96 (i)(l) provides:

"Camping is defined as the use of park land for living accommodation purposes such as sleeping activities such as sleeping, or making preparations to sleep (including the laying down of bedding for the purpose of sleeping), or storing personal belongings, or making any fire, or doing any digging or earth breaking or carrying on cooking activities. The above-listed activities constitute camPing when it reasonably appears, in light of all the circumstances, that the participants in conducting these activities are in fact using the area as a living accommodation."

36 CFR 7.96 (i)(2) provides:

"Further information on administering these regulations can be found in policy statements published at 47 FR (ps. 24301- 24302, June 4, 1982).

The Federal Register, June 4, 1982, p. 24301 states: